The Young Audience Award

2017

* GOODBYE BERLIN
TSCHICK

DIRECTED BY: Fatih Akin
WRITTEN BY: Lars Hubrich
PRODUCED BY: Marco Mehlitz
fiction, Germany

MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI
MA VIE DE COURGETTE

DIRECTED BY: Claude Barras
WRITTEN BY: Céline Sciamma
PRODUCED BY: Max Karli
animation, Switzerland/France

THE GIRL DOWN LOCH ÄNZI
DAS MÄDCHEN VOM ÄNZILOCH

WRITTEN, DIRECTED & PRODUCED BY: Alice Schmid
documentary, Switzerland

2016

GIRLS LOST
POJKARNA

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY: Alexandra-Therese Keining
PRODUCED BY: Helena & Olle Wirenhed
Sweden

* MISS IMPOSSIBLE
JAMAIS CONTENTE

DIRECTED BY: Emilie Deleuze
WRITTEN BY: Marie Desplechin, Emilie Deleuze & Laurent Guyot
PRODUCED BY: Patrick Sobelman
France

RAUF
DIRECTED BY: Bariş Kaya & Soner Caner
WRITTEN BY: Soner Caner
PRODUCED BY: Selman Kizilaslan, Uğur Kizilaslan & Burak Ozan
Turkey

2015

WINNER:
THE INVISIBLE BOY 
IL RAGAZZO INVISIBILE
DIRECTED BY: Gabriele Salvatores
WRITTEN BY: Alessandro Fabbri, Ludovica Rampoldi & Stefano Sardo
PRODUCED BY: Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima & Carlotta Calori
Italy

NOMINATIONS:
MY SKINNY SISTER 
MIN LILLA SYSTER

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY: Sanna Lenken 
PRODUCED BY: Annika Rogell
Sweden/Germany

THE INVISIBLE BOY 
IL RAGAZZO INVISIBILE
DIRECTED BY: Gabriele Salvatores
WRITTEN BY: Alessandro Fabbri, Ludovica Rampoldi & Stefano Sardo
PRODUCED BY: Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima & Carlotta Calori
Italy

YOU’RE UGLY TOO 
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY: Mark Noonan
PRODUCED BY: John Keville & Conor Barry
Ireland

2014

WINNER:
REGRET 
DIRECTED BY: Dave Schram
WRITTEN BY: Maria Peters & Dick van den Heuvel
PRODUCED BY:  Dave Schram, Maria Peters & Hans Pos
95 min, The Netherlands

NOMINATIONS:

THE CONTEST 
DIRECTED BY: Martin Miehe-Renard
WRITTEN BY: Martin Miehe-Renard, Gitte Løkkegaard & Hans Hansen
PRODUCED BY: Henrik Møller-Sørensen & Marcella Dichmann
90 min, Denmark

REGRET 
DIRECTED BY: Dave Schram
WRITTEN BY: Maria Peters & Dick van den Heuvel
PRODUCED BY:  Dave Schram, Maria Peters & Hans Pos
95 min, The Netherlands

WINDSTORM
DIRECTED BY: Katja von Garnier
WRITTEN BY: Kristina Magdalena Henn & Lea Schmidbauer
PRODUCED BY: Ewa Karlström & Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
103 min, Germany

2013

WINNER:
THE ZIGZAG KID 
by Vincent Bal 
the Netherlands

NOMINATIONS:
THE SUICIDE SHOP 
by Patrice Leconte 
France, Belgium & Canada

UPSIDEdown 
by Bernd Sahling 
Germany

THE ZIGZAG KID 
by Vincent Bal 
the Netherlands

2012

WINNER:
KAUWBOY
by Boudewijn Koole 
the Netherlands

NOMINATIONS:
BLUE BIRD
by Gust Van den Berghe 
Belgium

KAUWBOY
by Boudewijn Koole 
the Netherlands

SISTER 
by Ursula Meier 
France/Switzerland